FANDOM


Sasuke Vietnam is the first airing ninja competition & the Vietnamese version of the SASUKE franchise. This Sasuke-related competition is perhaps most noted for having a split-stage, similar to VIKING. The content of this competition was revealed by Sasuke community member Arsenette (with help from Sasuke ASEAN Open Cup Gold Medalist Michael Bernardo). The first episode was aired in June 18 2015 at VTV3.


Stage 1

Obstacles

1. Long Jump

2. Log Grip

Stage 1A (Right) obstacles

3. Bridge of Blades

4. Jumping Spider

5. Circle Slider

6. Rope Ladder

Note: There is no time limit on Stage 1 with the right-handed obstacles. Only the Top 20 who completed the course with the fastest time will move on to Stage 2.

Stage 1A (Right) Results

Rank
Number
Name
Time
INT
INT
Ryo Matachi
0:43.40
1
413
Truong Van Loc (26)
0:51.47
INT
INT
Vo Pham Hoang An
0:53.61
2
261
Tang Tanh Hau
0:56.88
3
345
Nguyen Tan Phong (18)
0:57.16
4
265
Nguyen Tran Thien Hull (22)
1:00.32
5
952
Phan Thanh Trung (27)
1:02.78
6
52
Tran Manh Tung (25)
1:02.88
7
479
Vo Pham Hoang An (19)
1:03.00
8
255
Tran Minh Dat (23)
1:03.04
9
284
Do Truong Lap (20)
1:03.74
10
447
Nguyen Ngoc Anh (28)
1:05.83
11
474
Nguyen Phuoc Huynh (33)
1:07.04
12
319
Phung Trung Duc (20)
1:09.21
13
430
Dao Huy Dang (26)
1:09.88
14
270
Nguyen Sy Ky (19)
1:09.92
15
427
Phan Thanh Chien (26)
1:16.00
16
442
To Minh Tien (25)
1:16.04
INT
INT
Nguyen Hoang Phung
1:18.47
17
281
Vo Truong Giang (21)
1:18.64
18
720
Pham Huu Tuan
1:19.57
19
287
Hoang Nhu Quang
1:19.66
INT
INT
Kubota Minoru
1:21.05
20
965
Nguyen Nam (23)
1:22.14
Attempts
Clears
Rate
20 Contestants
Advance to Stage 2
33 Contestants
Cleared but did not advance to Stage 2
56
53
94.64%
3 Contestants
Failed Rope Ladder
68
56
82.35%
12 Contestants
Failed Circle Slider
102
68
66.67%
34 Contestants
Failed Jumping Spider
107
102
95.33%
5 Contestants
Failed Bridge of Blades
133
107
80.45%
26 Contestants
Failed Log Grip
135
133
98.52%
2 Contestants
Failed Long Jump
135 Contstants

Stage 1B (Left) obstacles

3. Hedgehog

4. Giant Swing

5. Tarzan Rope

6. Lumberjack Climb

Note: There is no time limit on Stage 1 with the left-handed obstacles. Only the Top 20 who completed the course with the fastest time will move on to Stage 2.

Stage 1B (Left) Results

Rank
Number
Name
Time
1
37
Le Van Thuc (24)
0:40.07
2
202
Do Van Quang (30)
0:43.44
3
29
Nguyen Viet Dung (29)
0:48.04
4
496
Nguyen Duc Tho (27)
0:48.28
5
114
Pham Tuan Hiep (20)
0:49.08
6
845
Nguyen Cong Binh (28)
0:50.01
7
40
Nguyen Dinh Tuan (27)
0:51.61
8
461
Le Van Dai (22)
0:51.88
9
93
Ha Van Sinh (23)
0:51.94
10
48
Le Van Hung (27)
0:53.33
11
194
Nguyen Xuan Tu (28)
0:53.06
12
138
Ha Quoc Dat (19)
0:53.90
13
220
Do Quang Minh (21)
0:54.01
14
31
Mai Tung Anh (25)
0:54.05
15
252
Truong Hung Cuong (29)
0:54.58
16
23
Vu Chi Manh (27)
0:54.65
17
80
Nguyen Thanh Long (26)
0:55.86
18
1015
Truong Chinh Phu (24)
0:55.97
19
1
Dinh Van Tuan (30)
0:56.33
20
1051
Mai Huu Tuan (26)
0:56.76


Attempts
Clears
Rate
20 Contestants
Advance to Stage 2
25 Contestants
Cleared but did not advance to Stage 2
46
45
97.83%
1 Contestants
Failed Lumberjack Climb
49
46
93.88%
3 Contestants
Failed Tarzan Rope
80
49
61.25%
31 Contestants
Failed Giant Swing
104
80
76.92%
24 Contestants
Failed Hedgehog
122
104
85.25%
18 Contestants
Failed Log Grip
126
122
96.83%
4 Contestants
Failed Long Jump
126 Contstants

Stage 2 (Up to 09/30/2015)

Obstacles

1. Cross Slider

2. Salmon Ladder

3. Unstable Bridge

4. Hammer Dodge

5. Half Pipe Attack

6. Double Warped Wall

Time Limit: 100 seconds

Number
Name
Stage 1

Course
Stage 1

Time
Stage 2 Result
413
Truong Van Loc (26)
1A
0:51.47
261
Tang Tanh Hau
1A
0:56.88
345
Nguyen Tan Phong (18)
1A
0:57.16
Failed Cross Slider
265
Nguyen Tran Thien Hull (22)
1A
1:00.32
Failed Salmon Ladder
952
Phan Thanh Trung (27)
1A
1:02.78
Failed Salmon Ladder
52
Tran Manh Tung (25)
1A
1:02.88
Failed Half-Pipe Attack
479
Vo Pham Hoang An (19)
1A
1:03.00
Failed Hammer Dodge
255
Tran Minh Dat (23)
1A
1:03.04
Failed Salmon Ladder
284
Do Truong Lap (20)
1A
1:03.74
CLEAR - 0:25.92
447
Nguyen Ngoc Anh (28)
1A
1:05.83
Failed Salmon Ladder
474
Nguyen Phuoc Huynh (33)
1A
1:07.04
CLEAR - 0:38.63
319
Phung Trung Duc (20)
1A
1:09.21
Failed Salmon Ladder
430
Dao Huy Dang (26)
1A
1:09.88
Failed Salmon Ladder
270
Nguyen Sy Ky (19)
1A
1:09.92
Failed 2nd Warped Wall
427
Phan Thanh Chien (26)
1A
1:16.00
Failed 2nd Warped Wall
442
To Minh Tien (25)
1A
1:16.04
Failed Salmon Ladder
281
Vo Truong Giang (21)
1A
1:18.64
Failed Unstable Bridge
720
Pham Huu Tuan
1A
1:19.57
287
Hoang Nhu Quang
1A
1:19.66
Failed Salmon Ladder
965
Nguyen Nam (23)
1A
1:22.14
Failed Salmon Ladder
37
Le Van Thuc (24)
1B
0:40.07
202
Do Van Quang (30)
1B
0:43.44
29
Nguyen Viet Dung (29)
1B
0:48.04
496
Nguyen Duc Tho (27)
1B
0:48.28
114
Pham Tuan Hiep (20)
1B
0:49.08
845
Nguyen Cong Binh (28)
1B
0:50.01
40
Nguyen Dinh Tuan (27)
1B
0:51.61
461
Le Van Dai (22)
1B
0:51.88
93
Ha Van Sinh (23)
1B
0:51.94
48
Le Van Hung (27)
1B
0:53.33
194
Nguyen Xuan Tu (28)
1B
0:53.06
138
Ha Quoc Dat (19)
1B
0:53.90
220
Do Quang Minh (21)
1B
0:54.01
31
Mai Tung Anh (25)
1B
0:54.05
252
Truong Hung Cuong (29)
1B
0:54.58
23
Vu Chi Manh (27)
1B
0:54.65
80
Nguyen Thanh Long (26)
1B
0:55.86
1015
Truong Chinh Phu (24)
1B
0:55.97
1
Dinh Van Tuan (30)
1B
0:56.33
1051
Mai Huu Tuan (26)
1B
0:56.76


Stage 3

Obstacles

1. Pole Maze

2. Spinning Bridge

3. Rumbling Dice

4. Spider Flip

5. Cliffhanger

6. Pipe Slider


Stage 4

Obstacles

1. Spider Climb (12m)

2. G Rope (12m)

Time Limit: 30 seconds

Vietnam vs. the World

Competitor
Results
Stage 1
Competitor
Results
Time in Competition
Advanced?
Kubota Minoru
1:21.05
Round 1
Nguyen Hoang Phung
1:18.47
1:58.00
No
Vu Artem
Failed Jumping Spider
Round 2
Dinh Viet Kien
Failed Log Grip
1:40.04
No
Yamashita Dai
1:32.99
Round 3
Ngo Thanh Dat
1:25.64
1:41.08
No
Ryo Matachi
0:43.40
Round 4
Nguyen Phuoc Huynh
Failed Rope Climb
1:07.04
Yes, 11th
Daniel Denev
1:35.09
Round 5
Vo Pham Hoang An
0:53.61
1:03.00
Yes, 7th
Competitor
Results
Stage 2
Competitor
Results
Time in Competition
Vu Atrem
Failed Salmon Ladder
Round 1
Nguyen Phuoc Huynh
1:16.06
CLEAR - 0:38.63
Kubota Minoru
Timed Out on Warped Wall
Round 2
Vo Pham Hoang An
1:22.10
Failed Hammer Dodge
Ryo Matachi
0:51.45
Round 3
Ngo Thanh Dat
Failed Salmon Ladder
Did Not Attempt
Daniel Denev
Failed Cross Slider
Round 4
Nguyen Hoang Phung
Timed Out on Warped Wall
Did Not Attempt
Round 5
Competitor
Results
Stage 3
Competitor
Results
Yamashita Dai
Failed Pole Maze
Round 1
Dinh Viet Kien
Failed Cliffhanger
Did Not Attempt
Kubota Minoru
Failed Spinning Bridge
Round 2
Nguyen Phuoc Huynh
Failed Pole Maze
Ryo Matachi
CLEAR
Round 3
Ngo Thanh Dat
Failed Rumbling Dice
Did Not Attempt
Vu Artem
Failed Pole Maze
Round 4
Vo Pham Hoang An
Failed Spider Flip
Did Not Attempt
Daniel Denev
Failed Rumbling Dice
Round 5
Nguyen Hoang Phung
Failed Pole Maze
Did Not Attempt
Competitor
Results
Stage 4
Competitor
Results
Ryo Matachi
30.07
Round 1
Vo Pham Hoang An
43.08

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.