FANDOM


ANW JR Logo

American Ninja Warrior Junior is the first ever installment of children edition of American Ninja Warrior. The show was premiered on October 13th, 2018 at Universal Kids, with Matt Iseman and Akbar Gbaja-Biamila reprising their roles as the host and co-host, and Laurie Hernandez as the sideline reporter.

Competition Format

192 kids across the U.S., ranging from 9 to 14 years old, would compete in 3 different age brackets. Each bracket consisted of 64 kids and mentored by 2 top American Ninja Warrior competitors. Those 3 age brackets were:

Just like on Team Ninja Warrior and American Ninja Warrior: Ninja vs. Ninja, American Ninja Warrior Junior also featured a side-by-side obstacle course. However, unlike on those competitions (where female competitor was required to face each other with another female competitor), female competitor could face male competitor on this competition.

In general, just like on Team Ninja Warrior, the competition for each age bracket of American Ninja Warrior Junior consisted of 3 rounds:

  • Round One (Seeding Round)
    • There were 2 matchups, with 2 competitors in each matchup.
    • Each matchup consisted of just 1 heat, where 2 competitors would race side-by-side on a series of obstacles.
    • In each matchup, the competitor who completed the course (or made the furthest, in case of no competitor could complete the course) in the fastest time would win the matchup and face the losing competitor from another matchup in Round Two (Knockout Round).
  • Round Two (Knockout Round)
    • The competition worked the same as in Round One, with the competitor who won the first matchup in Round One would face the competitor who lost the second matchup in Round One, and vice versa.
    • This time, the 2 competitors who won in each matchup would advance to Final Showdown, while the 2 losing competitors would be eliminated from the competition.
  • Final Showdown
    • In Final Showdown, the 2 winning competitors from Round Two would face each other.
    • The competitor who won the Final Showdown would advance to the next round, while the losing competitor would be eliminated from the competition.

The competition run for a total of 21 episodes, with the first 16 episodes were served as the qualifying round, the next 4 episodes were served as the semifinals, and 1 episode was served as the finals. In each age bracket:

  • The 16 winning competitors from qualifying round would compete in the semifinals, with the 4 winning competitors would advance to the finals.
  • Then, the in the finals, the winning competitor would be crowned as the first ever American Ninja Warrior Junior champions and the cash prize of $15,000.

Obstacles

Sonic Swing (Bracket 1 and Bracket 2), Archer Steps (Bracket 3)
Tic Toc
I-Beam (Bracket 1), Ring Toss (Bracket 2), Devil Steps (Bracket 3)
Floating Tiles
Spin Cycle (Bracket 1), Fly Wheels (Bracket 2), Flying Shelf Grab (Bracket 3)
Warped Wall (13 feet tall)

  • For competitors in Bracket 1, there were 2 handholds placed at the 10 and 11.5-foot marks.
  • For competitors in Bracket 2, there was a handhold placed at the 11.5-foot mark.

Results

Episode 1 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Hunter Rowland vs. Roberto Garemore
Hunter Rowland 10 years old Roberto Garemore
Roberto Garemore 10 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Roberto Garemore
Matchup 2: Jacob Goldman vs. Lindsey Zimmerman
Jacob Goldman 10 years old Jacob Goldman
Lindsey Zimmerman 10 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Jacob Goldman
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Jacob Goldman vs. Hunter Rowland
Jacob Goldman 10 years old Jacob Goldman Digest. Hunter fell at the Spin Cycle.
Hunter Rowland 10 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Jacob Goldman
Matchup 2: Lindsey Zimmerman vs. Roberto Garemore
Lindsey Zimmerman 10 years old Roberto Garemore
Roberto Garemore 10 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Roberto Garemore
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Jacob Goldman 10 years old Jacob Goldman
Roberto Garemore 10 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Jacob Goldman

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Calleb Büttner vs. Riley Porter
Calleb Büttner 12 years old Calleb Büttner
Riley Porter 11 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Calleb Büttner
Matchup 2: Jaysen Burnison vs. Ella McRitchie
Jaysen Burnison 11 years old Ella McRitchie
Ella McRitchie 12 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Ella McRitchie
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Calleb Büttner vs. Jaysen Burnison
Calleb Büttner 12 years old Jaysen Burnison
Jaysen Burnison 11 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Jaysen Burnison
Matchup 2: Ella McRitchie vs. Riley Porter
Ella McRitchie 12 years old Ella McRitchie Digest.
Riley Porter 11 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Ella McRitchie
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Jaysen Burnison 11 years old Ella McRitchie
Ella McRitchie 12 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Ella McRitchie

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Carson Brown vs. Hudson Humphries
Carson Brown 13 years old Hudson Humphries
Hudson Humphries 14 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Hudson Humphries
Matchup 2: Cortney Schumacher vs. Michael Vasilevich
Courtney Schumacher 14 years old Michael Vasilevich
Michael Vasilevich 14 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Michael Vasilevich
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Hudson Humphries vs. Courtney Schumacher
Hudson Humphries 14 years old Hudson Humphries Digest. Courtney fell at the Devil Steps.
Cortney Schumacher 14 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Hudson Humphries
Matchup 2: Michael Vasilevich vs. Carson Brown
Michael Vasilevich 14 years old Michael Vasilevich
Carson Brown 13 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Michael Vasilevich
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Hudson Humphries 14 years old Hudson Humphries Michael fell at the Devil Steps.
Michael Vasilevich 14 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Hudson Humphries


Episode 2 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Miles Odom vs. Kaden Forsha
Miles Odom  10 years old Kaden Forsha Miles fell at the Spin Cycle.
Kaden Forsha  9 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Kaden Forsha
Matchup 2: Kaya Senderak vs. Arden Jensen
Kaya Senderak  10 years old Kaya Senderak Both of them fell at the Spin Cycle. However, Kaya reached the obstacle first.
Arden Jensen  10 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Kaya Senderak
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Kaden Forsha vs. Arden Jensen
Kaden Forsha  9 years old Kaden Forsha Digest. Arden fell at the Spin Cycle.
Arden Jensen  10 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Kaden Forsha
Matchup 2: Kaya Senderak vs. Miles Odom
Kaya Senderak  10 years old Miles Odom Kaya fell at the Spin Cycle.
Miles Odom  10 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Miles Odom
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Kaden Forsha  9 years old Kaden Forsha Miles fell at the Spin Cycle.
Miles Odom  10 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Kaden Forsha

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Niko Stradtman vs. Hans Hertz
Niko Stradtman  12 years old Niko Stradtman
Hans Hertz  11 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Niko Stradtman
Matchup 2: Hattie Jones vs. Kacey Hu
Hattie Jones  11 years old Hattie Jones Digest. Kacey fell at the Ring Toss.
Kacey Hu  12 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Hattie Jones
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Niko Stradtman vs. Kacey Hu
Niko Stradtman  12 years old Niko Stradtman Kacey fell at the Ring Toss.
Kacey Hu  12 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Niko Stradtman
Matchup 2: Hans Hertz vs. Hattie Jones
Hans Hertz  11 years old Hans Hertz
Hattie Jones  11 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Hans Hertz
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Niko Stradtman  12 years old Hans Hertz
Hans Hertz  11 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Hans Hertz

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Evan Andrews vs. Analise Grady
Evan Andrews  13 years old Analise Grady
Analise Grady  14 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Analise Grady
Matchup 2: Maya Grudman vs. Bryce Heckard
Maya Grudman  14 years old Maya Grudman Bryce fell at the Flying Shelf Grab. Maya passed him up afterwards.
Bryce Heckard  13 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Maya Grudman
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Analise Grady vs. Bryce Heckard
Analise Grady  14 years old Analise Grady Bryce fell at the Tic Toc.
Bryce Heckard  13 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Analise Grady
Matchup 2: Evan Andrews vs. Maya Grudman
Evan Andrews  13 years old Evan Andrews
Maya Grudman  14 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Evan Andrews
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Evan Andrews  13 years old Analise Grady
Analise Grady  14 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Analise Grady


Episode 3 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 


Episode 4 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 


Episode 5 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 


Episode 6 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 


Episode 7 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 


Episode 8 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 


Episode 9 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 


Episode 10 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 


Episode 11 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 


Episode 12 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 


Episode 13 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 


Episode 14 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 


Episode 15 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 


Episode 16 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 


Episode 17 (Semifinals)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 


Episode 18 (Semifinals)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 


Episode 19 (Semifinals)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 


Episode 20 (Semifinals)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 


Episode 21 (Finals)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
American Ninja Warrior Junior champion from Bracket 1: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Amerian Ninja Warrior Junior champion from Bracket 2: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
American Ninja Warrior Junior champion from Bracket 3: